LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Unreliable service the savi law firm civil lines,allahabad

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 August 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Laywer,

I'm writing to issue a serious warning about Advocate Vimal Kumar Pandey and Sakshi Jaiswal's firm, The SAVI Law Firm in Civil Lines, Allahabad. I engaged their services, paid a significant amount for my case, and now they have completely cut off communication.

Calls, messages, and emails go unanswered. It's been six months of frustration and anxiety, with no progress on my case. It's apparent that they are taking money without delivering the promised services.

This lack of accountability is absolutely unacceptable. If you value your time, money, and legal matters, stay far away from The SAVI Law Firm and their representatives, Advocate Vimal Kumar Pandey and Sakshi Jaiswal. I urge others to avoid the same distressing situation I'm facing.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 August 2023
Ok, but you give notice to the firm through the newspaper if it is correct.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 13 August 2023
If you have any grievances agaisnt the advocates or the said law firm, you can take legal action against them as per provisions of law instead of continuously making complaints and feelings of disgust against them in this platform.
This platform cannot help you to over come your problems in any manner, hence your posts in this forum is an absolute waste.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 14 August 2023
Move in appropriate forum as per law, if you have any complaint.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now