LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Unfair means

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I am debartted in pg M.Sc 2nd sem
so for appling for government on the basis on my gradutation. in the application for they asked for
If your are debarted in college examination . what should say yes/no.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 September 2023
If the graduation would be the qualifying education then you don't show the post graduation in yor application for the job.
In that case you do not have to mention this.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 September 2023
Yes. The qualification for that job is graduation, you do not fill in the debarr column.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 11 September 2023
do you have any option rather than telling truth?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now