LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Unauthorised absence

(Querist) 12 August 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I had applied for 5 days LAP which was rejected by my controlling on file noting and still i proceeded on leave. Formally, i got my leave rejection letter later when i came back. During the course of leave, no formal message or call from my authority regarding consequence or ordering me to join duty within specified date came, only 1 whatsapp message was there. Now, chargesheet for insubordination is being issued against me and i have to reply to that chargesheet. I, too, don't want to prolong this matter. So, what should i write in my reply? Should i apologize for my act straightaway or should i mention about all this procedural lapses (not sure)???
Gaurav Rajpal (Querist) 12 August 2019
Query to wrong expert group
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 August 2019
Ji, you said that "query to wrong expert group" that means? Now do you want reply or not? If you want reply/advise, state where are you working and in which Central/State government or PSU?
Gaurav Rajpal (Querist) 13 August 2019
Yeah, definitely i want reply and i am working in Indian Railways ( Central Government)
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 14 August 2019
Dear Sir,
Please consult your senior colleagues and try to convince your employer and submit your unconditional apology and see that charge sheet is taken back.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 15 August 2019
apology is a license for the deptt to issue a penalty order.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 15 August 2019

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query