25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Un probated christial will - validity

(Querist) 05 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Whether a Christian Will not probated, but marked before the Indian Succession Act - Amendment Act, claiming title over a property valid ?
P. Venu (Expert) 05 January 2022
Which is the Amendment Act referred?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 January 2022
I think as per Supreme in recent years ordered that the probation of will is not necessary for Christians and Muslims.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query