LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

U.p. regulation of urban premises tenancy act 2021

(Querist) 26 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Does the new U.P. tenancy act applies in case of permanent / perpetual leases also (with yearly payable rent) ? or does this new law fulfils the "tenant-landlord" definition in of perpetual leases?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 November 2023
The new Act requires rent agreements for all types of tenancy arrangements.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now