LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Two different orders on the same petition

(Querist) 12 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Which order is held valid when two different orders are passed by the same court on the same petition. (one passed on 16/01/2017 and the other 30/03/2017.
P. Venu (Expert) 13 September 2017
No suggestion is possible unless complete facts are known and documents perused.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query