FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Two appeals filed

(Querist) 22 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
That the appellant has filed two appeals on the same judgment and decree, suppressing the material truth of having filed apeal before this Hon'ble Court has filed another appeal at High court .

1)[That the Appellant can withdraw it under what sec.]
?
2) That Respondent sought the withdrawl of memo cannot be granted nor appellant under law is permitted to do so.

what ruling have to use the Respondent ? appeal cannot be withdrawn but has to be dismissed
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 25 August 2015
anonymous/academic queries can not be answered..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query