LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ts number for recently converted rural lands

(Querist) 07 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Kurichi village in Coimbatore is recently converted from rural to urban. How to gatvTS number for rural survey number
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 December 2023
search the official portal of the Department of land survey and Settlement of your state.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 08 December 2023
On conversion from Rural to urban, the Town survey number will be allotted accordingly by the revenue department.
You can search for it through the government website through the old survey number itself..

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now