LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trust related

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 November 2021 This query is : Open 
Hello
I wanted to know what is the process of resigning as a managing trustee and transferring the same post to one of the trustees, also there is no resignation clause in the trust deed? Kindly suggest the legal methods to do the same
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 22 November 2021
I think such a clause might have been in the Trust Deed. Show it to a local lawyer.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 November 2021
Yes sir i checked
there is a clause that says two months prior notice is to begiven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query