LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

trust registration

(Querist) 02 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir, Please tell us how we can registration a trust? in shorts about procedure of trust regisration
AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 03 March 2009
repeated query
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 04 March 2009
Again repeated querry.
Ashok Kumar Garg (Expert) 05 March 2009
There is no special procedure for registration of a trust. The Trust Deed can be registered with the Sub-Reistrar. IF you meean registration of charitable trust , then it is different. Apart from registartion with State Govt. Authorities ( Gnereally called Endowment Commissioner , Charity Commissioner etc) , one has to apply in the prescribed format. For registration of Trust with Income -tax Department u/s 80G there is a prescribed format of application which has to be accompanied by the Trust Deed as also the last completed accounts etc.
RAJNESH RAMESH LOMTE GULBARGA KARNATAKA (Expert) 07 March 2009
I Agree with ASHOK KUMAR GARG
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
i do agree with my learned friends


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query