Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trust defacto trustee

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 October 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Can Defacto trustee work on his trust
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 October 2023
Yes. But please state the full facts as it is not clear.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 October 2023
De facto trustee is a person who has not been validly appointed as a trustee but is acting as the trustee of the charity and is exercising the functions that could only be properly discharged by a trustee.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now