Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Trust act

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
25 December 2011

is the land ceiling act is applicable to religious and charitable trust?

can the religious and charitable trust purchase all types of land through out India?

is there any provision in the trust act to remain as life time member in the religious and charitable?


prabhakar singh (Expert)
26 December 2011

Of which state the matter is.????Please refer to two enactments.

SONI KARTIK (Expert)
26 December 2011

Mr. Gandhi, as i know you r also lawyer,it would be better that give us full and meaningful information so we can guide u very well.
Regarding Gujarat State:
1. In Guj. land ceiling act is abolished.
2. Yes.
2. In The Act, there is no provision . BUT You can be an executive for life time. for further detail you can contact me.-KK Accosiate, Ahmedabad

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
28 December 2011

This place has no dearth of opportunity seekers.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x