LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Transfer of property from seller to buyer of mhada land

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
If it's a mhada land,but a co operative society is formed,,so how will the transfer happen between the purchaser and seller
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 May 2022
The authority of MHADA will execute the sale deed in favour of the buyer. The buyers who already purchased the property might have formed the society. You can ask the society using RTI.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query