Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Transfer of phone recording

(Querist) 12 June 2026 This query is : Open 
Dear Expert,
My wife and her friend had a conversation on mobile call.
In this conversation both made some remark on my wife's
Siblings sister. My wife's sister transfer the recording of this
conversation on her mobile from the my wife's friend mobile.
My query is about the legality of the transfer of this conversation without
the consent of my wife's friend.
What actions may be taken against the sister of my wife.
This is the case of violation of the privacy of my wife and the friends
Of my wife.
Regards,
Monu


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :