LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TRANSFER OF NAME OF REGISTERED GIFT DEED

(Querist) 11 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
MY QUESTION ASKED PREVIOUSLY TO WHICH I GOT A POSITIVE ANSWER FROM ALL THE RESPECTED AUTHORITIES ON THIS SITE. THANK YOU EVERYONE. IT WAS ANSWERED THAT IT IS TOTALLY AND LEGALLY RIGHT. THE QUESTION WAS AS FOLLOWS:

‘If 50% share of a residential property is gifted vide registered power of attorney and registered with the resistrar and later after the date of registeration of Gift Deed the Power of Attorney is revoked, does the Gift deed stand valid or can a stay be taken, and could any legal action be taken on the Power of Attorney holder( The regsteration of Gift deed is done and then a notice for revoking dated after that is sent to the P.O.A. holder).
Regards’

NOW ON HANDING PAPERS IN THE SOCIETY WITH ALL UNDERTAKINGS THE SOCIETY HAS FINALLY TRANSFERRED THE NAME ON THE SHARE CERTIFICATE. THANKS TO ALL THE GUIDANCE FROM LAWYERSCLUBINDIA ADVOCATES WHO ANSWERED ME PROMPTLY.
THIS WAS DONE IN 3 SOCITIES AND ALL HAVE DONE THE NEEDFUL EITHER IN THE PAST OR AS THE LAST ONE WAS PENDING JUST A WEEK AGO.
AS THE PETITIONER'S ADVOCATE HAS BEEN TRYING TO TAKE PERSONAL VENGENCE BECAUSE OF DEFEAT IN ALL THE CASES SUCH AS THE CUSTODY OF CHILD ETC. HE IS WRITING TO ALL THE SOCIETIES AND THEY ARE GETTING DISTURBED AND A BIT WORRIED. COULD ANY ACTION SEVERLY BE TAKEN AGAINST THIS ADVOCATE.
AS IT IS THERE IS A PENDING CASE OF MISCONDUCT FILED BY ME I.E. THE RESPONDENT ON THAT ADVOCATE IN THE BAR COUNCIL.
REGARDS
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 October 2009
You may make a complaint before bar council of that particular state to which that advocate belongs.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 12 October 2009
notice issued to GPA holder reovking his the PA after completion of regn.,cannot give any right to take action.
U can make complaint before the STate Bar council of your state against that advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :