cpc

Transfer of flat and fresh nomination not submitted

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
27 September 2020

Good Morning Sir, In our society one of the member had filled Nomination Form in 2018 and giving 50% to and 50 % to Daughter. Thereafter Wife expired in April 2019 and he did not submitted new Nomination Form, and then the Nominator expired in June 2020 due to Corona. What are the documents to be submitted by the Daughter to Society for change of name? Kindly advise so that the proper steps can be taken? Thanks in advance.


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
27 September 2020

Nominee is the trustee of the other legal heirs.
Actual assets belong to legal heirs.
In such conditions, all legal heirs jointly should claim the property.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
27 September 2020

Yes. The nomination is not right. All the legal heirs of the deceased person have rights over the property.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x