Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trading co

(Querist) 28 March 2012 This query is : Resolved 
How to form a trading Co and what is the cost involved to form a trading co
Kishor Mehta (Expert) 28 March 2012

There is no cost involved if you intend to form a propitiatory firm. In case of a partnership firm, it is necessary to form partnership deed.

You can decide on investments and business line that you would like to adopt or follow.

Kishor Mehta

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query