LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trademark query

(Querist) 13 July 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,

FACT: Trade Mark

Mr. A wants to register a Particular Trademark say : ALANKAR “ which has been already registered by Mr.B and Mr.C in the Same Class. Mr. A is a Family Member / Relative of Mr.B and Mr.C.

Now, the issue is Mr. A wants to register his Trademark anyhow, so whether it is Possible to register his Trademark after taking NOC from Mr.B and Mr.C?
If “Yes” then Please Provide me with any Particular Format of NOC if Available.
If that Solution is not possible then please suggest any alternate Solution.
Thank You in Advance.

Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 13 July 2015
Trade mark may be sold/leased to A.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 July 2015
Classroom query, no reply.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query