LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trade mark application

(Querist) 02 April 2013 This query is : Resolved 
I want to file a Trade Mark Application of my client, so what is the specific document required for that?

Whether i need to be first registered with Trade Mark Depatt ? or A Leyman can even file an Application for Trade Mark without being registered??
I hope eminent Experts would reply Completely.
Vidhi Joshi (Expert) 02 April 2013
Service of a Advocate or Trademark Agent is advised, no specific documents are needed apart from basic KYC docs, and proof of you using the trademark for specific period. Approx Govt Fees : Rs. 3500 + (Prof. Fees Depends).
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 April 2013
I do endorse the advice of panvel. This is a specific job which every one do not perform.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 April 2013
You need not be a trae mark agent for registering a trade mark.
The fees is Rs 2000/-.
It is not a complicated job .
Visit the registering office, they would assist you.
Alpesh (Querist) 02 April 2013
thank u so much dear Professionals
Amritesh Mishra (Expert) 02 April 2013
fee ranges from Rs 2500 to 10000 depending upon nature of goods or services.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query