Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trade Mark

(Querist) 04 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi all, I have filed opposition in a trade mark case in Trade mark office, delhi. The Applicant has also filed a counter statement. Now i have to file evidence by way of affidavit under rule 50 of Trade Mark rule, 2002. I just want to know that whether any fee is to be paid for filing the said evidences?
amit gupta_lawyer (Expert) 05 July 2008
no there is no fees for filling of evidences
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 20 September 2008
YOU HAVE RIGHTLY ADVISED MR SUMAN.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 15 October 2008
There is no fee for filing evidence.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query