FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

To remarriage after divorce

(Querist) 04 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
i want to ask if a divorced lady got government job on behalf of divorce certificate, than she remarry to other person, can any problem to her government job after marriage to other person.
piyush sharma (Expert) 04 September 2012
Please be specific.
ajay sethi (Expert) 04 September 2012
if she has got confirmed govt job no bar to her remarriage after divorce
venkatesh Rao (Expert) 04 September 2012
Getting a govt job has nothing to do with marriage status of a person.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query