LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

To Know Process Of Income tax

(Querist) 28 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
If i have submitted all the proofs including LIC, Mutual fund for the imcome tax, how they have cross check in income tax department?, they have cross check using my policy number
M.V.GIRI (Expert) 30 January 2011
WHAT IS YOUR QUERRY? IT IS NOT CLEAR. iF YOU FILED ALL THE DOCUMENTS IT DEPT WILL PASS ACCORDINGLY. IF THEY FOUND ANY FRAUD IN THE SUBMITTED DOCUMENT THEY HAVE THEIR OWN WAY OF CROSS CHECKING SYSTEM


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query