LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

To establish right, title & interest in property

(Querist) 04 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Does only possesing title of any property establish your right & interest in the same too.This is related to a property a suit flat, where in the plaintiffs have managed to establish title of the flat, however, the right and interest as per my knowledge has been with the defendants who are in possesion of the same. I want to clarify inthis context whether right and interest is possessory right or is there something else which could mean right & interest.
A V Vishal (Expert) 04 September 2009
Can u be a bit more clear in your query about what is it in relation to?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query