Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Title on ancestral property

(Querist) 25 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Sirs,
Grand mother converted to islam from hinduism left behind immovable property. Grand mother is no more and the property is lying unclaimed. Whether the grand children (who are muslims after the conversion of this grand mother) are entitled to get the property under specific relief act or any other relevant act ?

If at all it is possible, which succession act will be applicable for the transfer of such property ?


kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 January 2023
a repeated query.......................................................................


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query