LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

time limit to file replication ?

(Querist) 20 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Divorce petition u/s 13 HMA 1955 filed aganist my client,i filed WS within 60 days,now case is pending for replication.what is the time limit to file replication ?

Thanks & regards
varinder
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 20 September 2010
Do U mean withdrawal of Divorce petition filed under Section 13 of Hindu Marriage Act?
Satyendra Kumar Pandey (Expert) 21 September 2010
Sir,

In CPC through which HMA is govern there is no provisions of replication and if the plaintiff wants to reply any of the issue raised in w.s. then with permission of court he can file subsequent pleading.

One more replication is not part of pleading. So no one can rely on taht.

If you have any quarry then feels free to contact with me on my number 9460263991.
Rasik Dagli (Expert) 21 September 2010
Normaly Replication or Rejoinder is to be filed on or before the next date of the case.
RASIK DAGLI
Advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query