LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

three tier system of before arbitration

(Querist) 26 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
There are two parties A and B contracted on certain matter. Suppose in agreement, it has been provided that in matter of dispute before going to arbitration an institution like DRB settles the dispute, i.e. three or four tier system is to be followed. But that institute is delaying the matter unnecessarily.

Now I want some judgment regarding removal of this step and jump over to arbitration directly in case of non working of that institution.

I just wanted to know that this type of steps before arbitration can be waived or not. If other party is not willing to jump and the matter is delaying than can we go to court for appointment of an arbitrator. If yes, then, I want some judgment over it.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 31 July 2015
academic/anonymous query can not be answered..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query