FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Threat to life

(Querist) 15 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I owe someone and had given him pdcs. i replace pdc with cash payment. I have delayed payment and had gone to his office to make part payment. he was about to slap me and assault me for part payment and started abusing me and threatening me.
he has threatened direconsequences to me and my family
pls advise what should i do? i am terrified and very scared now
thx
rajesh lal
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 15 February 2012
Who is he?

what is the debt?

why is the debt?

how much is the debt?


how many PDC are there?
RAJU (Querist) 17 February 2012
Dear Sudhirji,
He is a trader whom i was dealing with.
debt is approx 2lacs
debt is regarding refund of payment due to we could not provide service
6pdcs given


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query