LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Third wife ?

(Querist) 30 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
A Muslim man already having a wife marry a Hindu woman.

Now he marry the sister of the first wife ?

What is the legal position?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 30 March 2010
repeated quarry.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Querist) 30 March 2010
so what repeated queries can be answered
nidhi kalia (Expert) 05 April 2010
IF he is muslim he can 2nd marriage bt he is convert in hindu then he can't take this action
G. ARAVINTHAN (Querist) 08 April 2010
If he convert himself as Hindu what is the legality of his marriage with first wife


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query