LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Theft case registered U/S 379,380,384,392,442,447,448,506

(Querist) 21 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,
My in-laws with henchmen in my absence they did theft in my home.I filed FIR in PS, the IO officer closing the case with closer report saying false...during investigation accused accepted the theft & I hv call recording where accused accepted.
My questions is
1) can I file protest petition in court as a PIP?
2)Is their any format for protest petition?
3)I want to raise complaint against IO officer, where I need to gv complaint.
Thx in advance.
Ali
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 22 October 2018
@ Ali,
Repeated query.
You have been posting such questions earlier, some of them are:-

asked a query in Experts Theft case registered U/S 379,380,384,392,442,447,448,506
asked a query in Experts amount need to recover
asked a query in Experts Scam amount need to recovery asked a query in Experts Protest Petition
asked a query in Experts Theft case registered U/S 379,380,384,392,442,447,448,506
asked a query in Experts charge sheet getting delay replied to a query in Experts RTI

More

Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=401310
LCI Admin.
Is it not an abuse of this platform ??
Ali (Querist) 22 October 2018
Dear Vashista,
With d help Experts advice I proceed my cases I am thankful to this platform. I hv filed 2 cases@ kidnap & theft cases.other queries I asked for my friends & relatives. Sorry I am not aware that I am restricted to queries.I didn't hire any legal counsel for my cases, that's why I asked my queries as per update getting from PS.any how I am thxful to this grp.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query