siva
(Querist) 06 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
We bought a land and made an agreement of buying the land on which we paid a quarter of the total amount as an advance and the balance money will be paid as soon as the person registers the land in our name .in that agreement it was even written that if any problems occur in the process of registration the seller will be responsible and will repay the amount paid as an advance with 1.50 interest .so after five months we came to know that the land that was shown to us is a d.form land and will not be registered so how can I solve this issue
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup