LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

The Payment and Settlement Systems Act 2007

(Querist) 14 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir


Pls Provide me Any judgments of Under Section 25 (1) of The Payment and Settlement Systems Act 2007

Sukumar
Advocate
Visakapatnam(AP)
9866022548riven
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 November 2010
you can try the official website of the supreme court.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 06 November 2010
The Act itself came into operation only with effect from August 2008.
Any matter to reach the Supreme Court (unless the validity of the Act itself is under challenge) takes not less than 2 to 3 years. The decision of the SC takes another 2 years minimum. Keeping this trend in mind, as of now, it is very difficult to say that there would be any SC decision touching upon any aspect related to the Act.
Any way, one may try the SC Website.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query