25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

The employees have been assigned seniority as per roaster.

(Querist) 30 August 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Now while promoting the employees, whether the roaster seniority shouold be taken into acount or roll back top t he seniority as per the selection list.Can the Management fall back and ignore roaster seniority later?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 August 2020
It will have to be as per roaster, which can not be ignored by management.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 31 August 2020
whether pro motion is from more than one seniority list of different cadres of feeder grades?
Isaac Gabriel (Querist) 31 August 2020
Thank you vasishtaji.Ishall be thankful for citation if any
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 September 2020
Please provide the information sought by expert Sudhir Kumar.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query