The constitution (scheduled tribe) order(second amendment)bill,1991
shivanand
(Querist) 04 February 2014
This query is : Resolved
Author : shivanand Posted about 11 hours ago dear sir/madam actually now case is remanded back to DC dharwar with direction to pass appropriate order, in-spite of clear instruction in the amendment to consider the caste w.e.f 19/04/1991, but the judgments are being issued with retrospective effect, but why judges considering the amendments with "retrospective effect"? In view of this is it issue of judgments is bad?
sir kindly advise how to defend our case with DC
any of the judgments/ rulings issued any of the Hon'ble courts considering the amendments with prospective effect? known to kind self may please me advice
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup