Termination of Service Provider service.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 January 2009

Is there any law or Act which can relects that the issuance a termination letter as a service provider to concerned service provider is wrong irrespective to any information/notice to the service provider.

Suggest What can do the service provider against the company to whom service provider is associated for last four years & rendering their services for his/her source of income.

After four years company stopped their services without any notice, Now service provider in debt not in a position to pay their loan from past six month to the loans provided by the same company viz; Car, Personel loan.

Suggest a appropiate steps to be taken by service provider.


ARVIND JAIN (Expert)
12 February 2009

FILE A SUIT AGAINST THE COMPANY IF TERMINATION IS MALAFIDE.LET COURT DECIDE THE DISPUTE.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
New Course - IBC!     |    x