LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

termination of club membership during probation period

(Querist) 18 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
hello sir

this is very urgent . i am the member of a recreation club for the past 10 months and the probation period for the same is 1 year. the secy of the club who has a personal enemity on me, for no reason terminated me by convening the executive committee. no notice has been served on me and no complaint against has been recd from any member. does a stay order on termination can be got .

ap. rajagopalriven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2009
No occasion is left for getting stay order because as per your version you have been terminated so you can go to civil court for getting the termination order set aside on the fact stated by you.riven
A.P.Rajagopal (Querist) 20 September 2009
hello sir,

can writ order like mandamus can be got against termination till the civil case to restore membership is done.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query