Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS certificates

(Querist) 16 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure for when an Company deducting TDS on interest & Commission & is not issuing\providing TDS cert on time.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 16 March 2011
You can serve such company a legal notice and can demand such certificate failing which make a representation to Income Tax department with full details.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query