LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Taxation law

(Querist) 22 May 2009 This query is : Resolved 
I want to know what is the billing method of Civil Contractor. The bill comprises of civil work, furniture work, painting work and demolition work. I want to know how vat is levied and if the receipts are less than Rs.10 lacs, service tax number is necessary
A V Vishal (Expert) 22 May 2009
Repeated query
DON BOSCO Proprietor of DON As (Expert) 23 May 2009
send me a private mail.. i will guide you....bosco.excise@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query