Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Suit for specific performance of contract

(Querist) 19 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
What shall be the procedure for execution and registration of sale deed in pursuance of decree passed for Specific performance?
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 19 August 2010
Decree holder has to file Execution Petition for enforcement of decree by Execution and Registration of Sale deed By JDr in favour of DHr , in default of JDr , the Court itself can in the place of JDr execute & Register the Sale Deed in favour of the DHr in terms of the Decree .
pawan sharma (Expert) 19 August 2010
In this condition court made sale deed in favour of DH in place of JD. Other pocedure are same as other sale deed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query