LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Suggestion on Staff selection commission examination

(Querist) 10 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I am going to appear Combined Gratuate level examination of staff selection commission.
so any negetive marking in this examination?.....and calculator is allowable or not?Kindly suggest me.
And anyone give me any material for the same.my E-mail ID is janivarun04@gmail.com
Thank You in Advance.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 10 June 2008
u ve chosen a wrong forum to find reply to such queries......

well caculators r not allowed...for negative marking rules may change, so u ll ve to c the instructions.....better u buy some book on the structure and content guidance for this exam.
Varun Jani (Querist) 16 June 2008
Thanks a lot,sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query