Succession certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 April 2021

My mother passed away without making nominee and will for her demat account, present value is 5 lakhs, hiw much will be court and lawyer fees


Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
09 April 2021

Court fee differs from State to State so better ask to local advocate .

sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
09 April 2021

which state you belongs? it is differ from state to state as pointed by expert Goyal ji



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x