LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

status of counter claim

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
my case is pending in delhi high court, inspite of filing written statement, my counsel filed counterclaim which has been registered and later on filed WS with delay of 110 days which will be argued in next month after notice to plaintiff. what will be the status of my case if WS is not accepted. whether can I take defence of my counter claim. can counter claim may be treated as my WS?
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 27 December 2010
Already answered
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 27 December 2010
yes repeated query.
s.subramanian (Expert) 28 December 2010
query has been repeated.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query