offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

STAMP PAPER VALUE

(Querist) 01 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I WOULD LIKE TO ENTER A PARTNERSHIP FIRM. THERE IS NO CAPITAL IN FIRM.
WHAT AMOUNT I BOUGHT STAMP PAPER AGREEMENT.

SARAVANAN AK
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 01 November 2008
Rs.100/- only.
Guest (Expert) 03 November 2008
It differs from state to state.

In Karnataka it is Rs.1000/-.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query