FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

stamp duty

(Querist) 26 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir, please tell me that what is the stamp duty under Bombay stamp act leaved on gift deed if gift deed made in favour of nepwee by his real uncle.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 January 2012
Get this information from local office of registrar.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query