LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stages innvolved in trade mark registration

(Querist) 16 March 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir i have applied for the registration of my trade mark 12 months ago. My current Tarde Mark status is 'send to Vienna Codification', I would like to know what would be the further stages innvoled in the process.

Thanking you in anticipation.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 17 March 2013
The report as sought by Registry shall have to be waited and further decision shall be taken accordingly. If the trademark is fit as sought then the same shall be duly communicated to you with further demand of certain documents and desired fee.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 March 2013
contact office of TMR.
Vidhi Joshi (Expert) 01 April 2013
Dear Prakash..after this stage if registry finds your trademark as proper your mark will be published in journal with status as "application published before acceptance"..but if any query is raised by registry then a "examination report" is given which you need to reply within 1 month....you can even raise a RTI query for delay..thanks
Vidhi Joshi (Expert) 01 April 2013
Dear Prakash..after this stage if registry finds your trademark as proper your mark will be published in journal with status as "application published before acceptance"..but if any query is raised by registry then a "examination report" is given which you need to reply within 1 month....you can even raise a RTI query for delay..thanks
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 01 April 2013
I also endorse the advice of panvel.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query