LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sslc ಟಿ.ಸಿ ಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾತಿ ತಿದ್ದುಪಡಿ ಕುರಿತು .

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Medom,
ನನ್ನ ಹೆಸುರು ರವಿಕುಮಾರ್ .ಎಸ್ ನಮ್ಮದು ಕೊಪ್ಪಳ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ ಗಂಗಾವತಿ ತಾಲೂಕ ಗಂಗಾವತಿ.ನಮ್ಮ ತಂದೆ ಅವರು ನನ್ನ SSLC ಟಿ.ಸಿ ಯಲ್ಲಿ ಯರಕುಲ ST ಎಂದು ಬರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ .ಯರಕುಲ ಎಂಬುವುದು ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶ ರಾಜ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವಂತಹದು. ನಮ್ಮ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೊರಚ SC ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ ವರ್ಗಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇರಿರುತ್ತದೆ.ಇವೆರೆಡು ಒಂದೇ ಜಾತಿ ಆಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ.ನನ್ನ SSLC ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಪತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ SC ಕೊರಚ ಎಂದು ನಮೂದಿಸಬೇಕು ತಿದ್ದುಪಡಿ ಮಾಡಬೇಕು .ಇದಕ್ಕೆ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ನಿಮ್ಮಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಳುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತೇನೆ.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 August 2021
Put your message in English as this forum having members from all over India.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 August 2021
Your community may be recognised as a community under SC/ST in Andhra Pradesh, whereas the same caste has been known in a different name in Karnataka, hence you may not be eligible for reservation under the name of the community that has been mentioned in your SSLC certificate.
If your community has not been included in the list of the castes that are recognised to fall under SC/ST as per Karnataka Gazette, you may not be eligible to change it as per your whims neither you will be able to claim any privilege at par with the privileges provided by the state of Andhra Pradesh.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query