LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sridhan properties

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
my grandfather(mother's father)properties are self earned he died(2003) without any will.my mother is only one daughter(No brother)

It is considered as Sheridan properties or not
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 28 July 2011
It is not Stridhan. It is the personal property of your mother.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 28 July 2011
yes,Mr.Ramchandran is right,your mother is now sole owner of those properties as heir of her deceased mother.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query