30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Spouse meaning

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can live- in- relationship couple termed as spouse ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 May 2022
NO. It will not be termed as such. Different 3 queries roughly on one subject.???????????????????
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 May 2022
No
She can not be considered / termed as your "spouse"
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 May 2022
No
She can not be considered / termed as your "spouse"
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 26 May 2022
No. Live In Relationship couple can not be termed as spouse.only married coiple ( husband and wife ) are spouse to each

other.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query