offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Spouse ground transfers within same circle in bsnl

(Querist) 16 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/madam,
My husband (Non- Executive)and I ( Executive) are working in BSNL within the same circle. We both completed three years of service in the same circle. My husband requested for transfer on spouse ground to my place (same circle) . But admin section is withholding his application. please guide me in this situation.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 September 2021
A reminder application may be submitted to the authority concerned. Transfer on spouse ground is not a right. It is only a privilege. As and when some transfers are affected as per norms of your department, your husband's application may be considered.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query