LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Special power of attorney

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Whether attorney has right to refer the suit to lok adalat by an application if the word compromise mentioned in SPA ....SPA is given for civil court only ..if executor think it is not for lok adalat ...can the executor challenge the award on that base and with out giving any notice to executor.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 October 2021
Your query is not clear and very much confusing. You shall clear facts a proper reply can be given by experts.
P. Venu (Expert) 15 October 2021
The posting suggests deeper issues. Please post complete facts. What is "SPA"?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query