LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Space in middle name and first name

(Querist) 21 May 2023 This query is : Resolved 
In my educational qualification my father's name written KALI PADA JANA and on my adhar card, pan card and voter card father's name is KALIPADA JANA. No spelling mistakes!!! It can create problems DURING ADMISSION IN DIPLOMA COLLAGE THROUGH JEXPO.
ashok kumar singh (Expert) 21 May 2023
such spelling overlapping situation can be overcome through a declaration/ affirmation before the First Class Judicial Magistrate by your father,
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 22 May 2023
There is no mistake in the name, which may create any problem at any point of time.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 23 May 2023
This is not a mistake neither there is a spelling mistake.
This ill not create any problem unless you create a problem by your own-self due to some imaginary fears.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now